My life

0:00
0:00
My life

mi ni mrefu wa kimo ..na uzito wa pimo ..chest ipo wastan wa kios.. I am an husler tangu day one ya my life..tangu matha atake birth nilikam nikicry ..i remember running away from home juu ya violence ya parents..and grow away from family to avoid many drama..life imekua somehow fake inasound kama scamer..thats why evrytime nikithink nabaki nikistammer..i was raised with some moms na ni more than kumi..thats why life ya myself sitaki iwe ya kihuni..sometimes nalia bafuni ..when i think of the life am trying to achive ..some moments in my life inasound kama movie ..because everything natry inabaki kwa kifuvu ..nimepiga hasle ya kuuza ngwai..nmepiga mboka kwa quarry..nmeapply kwa bangi wakanishow sina wara ..nimepiga sana mziki wakanishow sina star..nimejaribu online nikakosa watu wakuwaosha ..some day nlikua waiter wakisema hainifai ..nmepiga sana bouncer nikafeel siko fine ..nikatry kuwa soja they sijasoma ..nikaaplly police the ansers kam uko na chai..i wanna make sense in the world..i wanna prove them wrong ..i stop depends on people because it take you long ..i learned to live by myself to make me strong..juu ukitaka kwenda far just run tu alone..niko na dream ya kumake doh nakufanya fame akae fiti..matha apate hao na sistas wawe proud of me..i wanna see my mother thank me for the gift ..i wanna see my dad bless me for the thing abought for him ..ila blanter ni corruption ..some people wanaita connection..no one in the governent to hold my emplty hands ..nafeel sorry for the youths wenye dream kama zangu ..but am sorry for myself coz am also a victim..tuko na leaders mapolitician na policians wamehongwa..madaktari walafi na nchi ya ubinafsi ..wanasiasa kanisa bwana asifiwe sana ..kumbe nyuma ya pazia ni hate na ukabila..

5 Comments

Leave a comment

Author
2 years ago

See track description ↑

dope first track can't wait for your next banger

2 years ago

Groovy vibes! Looking forward to your next release! 🎡 Bars: Great πŸŽ‰ Delivery: Great πŸŽ‰ Impression: Perfect πŸ’―

2 years ago

Hey @nabongoh! Thanks for sharing 'My life' with us! πŸ’₯ Here are a couple tips: 1. Try using the rhyme generator to develop even more on your first rap! ✍️ 2. Remember to be true to yourself - authenticity always makes the best tracks! πŸ’― 3. Quiet 🀫 - make sure you record in a quiet place and make sure you use those 🎧 for the best results. 4. Rap Fame defo has some powerful effects πŸš€ Keep using 'em, but remember less can be more when it comes to the mixing stage! 5. Use denoise on your vocal to reduce the background noise on your track! 6. Get immediate feedback on your track with Judge 4 Judge! You and another user simultaneously provide feedback for each other's track, helping you to level up on your next drop! πŸ’₯ We'd love to hear some tracks from you in the future! πŸ™Œ All the best, The Rap Fame team 😎

BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™ BLESSED πŸ™

User avatar
24
Total plays
8
Followers
1
Following

You may also like